This luxurious oil is regarded as perhaps the finest available for true, deep down cleaning and hydration of face, body and hair.Organic Jojoba oil (pronounced “ho-HO-bah”) is a non-irritant and non-allergic to skin and mucous membrane and has anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant properties.
This organic oil is suitable for a wide range of uses including a face and body moisturiser, makeup remover and face cleanser, lip balm, helping to control acne and oily skin, protecting the skin, helping to prevent stretch marks, makeup remover, cuticle conditioner, softening hands and feet, scalp massager, hair conditioner, scalp moisturiser, after sun care, shave preparation and aftershave moisturizer, lubricant and baby care.
Jojoba Oil’s healing power, ability to improve blood circulation and high penetration properties, means is not only an amazing skin and hair care product, it is can also assist with the treatment of many skin conditions, such as dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis and skin inflammation.
When is an oil not and oil? Jojoba oil is a colorless and odorless wax with an oil consistency. It is naturally rich in vitamins and antioxidants including A, B1, B2, B6, E as well as Myristic Acid (which provides its anti-inflammatory properties), Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen) and protein.
Organic Jojoba oil is simple, natural, has multiple uses and benefits and is cost effective. There is no need to worry about a frightening list of ingredients and chemicals – it is taking care of you skin the way nature intended. Native Americans have used jojoba oil and seeds for hundreds of years for many different purposes including treating sores, cuts, bruises, and burns, as a skin conditioner, for soothing windburn and sunburn and as a hair or scalp treatment and hair restorative
Safety
Do not take internally. Keep out of reach of children.
Produced in New Zealand